Classes

We offer classes for every age and skill level - beginners, advanced practitioners, women and children are all welcome. We provide a family-friendly environment and a fun, dynamic and effective workout.  

We offer classes in:

  • Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (BJJ)
  • No-gi/submission grappling
  • Mixed Martial Arts (MMA)
  • Striking - Muay Thai and kickboxing
  • Wrestling

Schedule

MMA

Monday - 10am - Wall wrestling with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 1

Tuesday - 11am - Striking/sparring with Coach Eddy Barraco - Mat area 1

Wednesday - 10am - No-gi/submission grappling with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Thursday - 11am - Striking/grappling with Coach Eddy Barraco - Mat area 1

Friday - 10am - Freestyle wrestling with Coach Pete Martin - Mat area 2

 

BJJ - Beginners

Monday-Thursday - 6:30pm - with Coach Manny - Mat area 1

Saturday - 9am - with Coach Aqeel - Mat area 2

 

BJJ - All levels

Monday - 10am - Gi class with Coach Renato Canuto - Mat area 2

Tuesday - 10am - Gi class with Coach Marcelo Nunes - Mat area 2

Thursday - 10am - Gi class with Coach Marcelo Nunes - Mat area 2

 

BJJ - Womens

Monday - 5:30pm - with Coach Leilani - Mat area 1

Wednesday - 5:30 - with Coach Leilani - Mat area 1

 

Judo

Tuesday - 5:30pm - with Coach Allen - Mat area 1

Wednesday - 5:30pm - with Coach Allen - Mat area 1

Thursday - 5:30pm - with Coach Allen - Mat area 1

 

Kickboxing - Kids

Monday - 4:30pm - with Coach Ian - Mat area 2

Wednesday - 4:30pm - with Coach Ian - Mat area 2

 

BJJ - Kids

Monday - 5:30pm - with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 2

Tuesday - 5:30pm - No-gi class with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 2 

Wednesday - 5:30pm - with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 2

Thrusday - 5:30pm - No-gi class with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 2 

Friday - 5:30pm - with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 2

 

Wrestling - Kids

Tuesday - 4:30pm with Coach Shawn - Mat area 1

Thursday - 4:30pm with Coach Shawn - Mat area 1

 

BJJ - Advanced

Monday - 6:30pm - with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Tuesday- 6:30pm - with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Wednesday- 6:30pm - No-gi class with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2 

Thrusday- 6:30pm - with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Friday - 5:30pm - with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Saturday - 10am - with Coach Antonio - Mat area 1

 

BJJ - Executive (35+, All levels)

Monday - 5:30pm - with Coach Tyler - Mat area 1

Tuesday - 5:30pm - with Coach Tyler - Mat area 1

Thursday - 5:30pm - with Coach Tyler - Mat area 1

 

Kickboxing - All levels

Monday-Thursday - 8pm - with Coach Chris and Ken - Mat area 1