Schedule

MMA

Monday - 10:00 am - Wall wrestling with Coach Anselmo - Mat area 1

Tuesday - 10:00 am - Striking/sparring with Coach Frank Mir - Mat area 1

Wednesday - 10:00 am - No-Gi /submission grappling with Coach Rafael Domingos - Mat area 2

Thursday - 10:00 am - Striking/grappling with Coach Frank Mir - Mat area 1

Friday - 10:00 am - Freestyle wrestling with Coach  Anselmo - Mat area 2

 

BJJ - Beginners

Monday-Thursday - 6:30 pm - with Coach Manny - Mat area 1

Saturday - 9:00 am - with Coach Aqeel - Mat area 2

 

BJJ - All levels

Monday - 10:00 am - Gi class with Coach Rafael Domingos - Mat area 2

Tuesday - 10:00 am - Gi class with Coach Rafael Domingos - Mat area 2

Thursday -10:00 am - Gi class with Coach Rafael Domingos - Mat area 2

 

BJJ - Womens

Monday - 5:30 pm  - with Coach Leilani - Mat area 2

Wednesday - 5:30 pm  - with Coach Leilani - Mat area 2

 

Judo

Tuesday - 5:30 pm - with Coach Allen - Mat area 2

Wednesday - 5:30 pm - with Coach Jose Caricarte - Mat area 2

Thursday - 5:30pm - with Coach Jose Caricarte - Mat area 2

 

MMA for Kids

Monday - 4:30 pm - Kickboxing with Coach Ken Hahn - Mat area 2

Tuesday - 4:30 pm - Wrestling with coach Sean Johnson- Mat area 1

Wednesday - 4:30 pm - Kickboxing with Coach Ken Hahn - Mat area 2

Thursday - 4:30 pm - Kickboxing with coach Ken Hahn - Mat area 2

Friday - 4:30 pm - Judo with coach Manny - Mat area 1

 

BJJ - Kids

Monday - 5:30 pm - with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 1

Tuesday - 5:30 pm - No-Gi class with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 1

Wednesday - 5:30 pm - with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 1

Thursday - 5:30 pm - No-Gi class with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 1

Friday - 5:30 pm - with Coaches Sonny and Manny - Mat area 1

 

Wrestling - Kids

Tuesday - 4:30pm with Coach Shawn - Mat area 1

Thursday - 4:30pm with Coach Shawn - Mat area 1

 

BJJ - Advanced

Monday - 6:30 pm -  GI class with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Tuesday- 6:30 pm -  GI class with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Wednesday- 6:30 pm -  No-Gi class with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Thursday- 6:30 pm - Gi class with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Friday - 5:30pm - No-Gi  class with Coach Robert Drysdale - Mat area 2

Saturday - 9:00 am - with Coach Aqeel - Mat area 2

Saturday - 10:00 - Open Mat

 

BJJ - Executive (35+, All levels)

Monday - 5:30 pm - with Coach Kevin - Mat area 2

Wednesday - 5:30 pm - with Coach Steven - Mat area 2

 

 

Kickboxing/Muay Thai - All levels

Monday - 8:00 pm - with coach Chris  - Mat area 1

Tuesday - 8:00 pm - with coach Ken Hahn - Mat 1

Wednesday - 8:00 pm - with coach Chris - Mat 1

Thursday - 8:00 pm - with coach Ken Hahn - Mat 1